Results by Contest

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:62

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2015

Band No of Band
Performances
3rd Battalion The Royal Regiment of Scotland 2
Alyth and District 2
Arbroath Royal British Legion 3
Badenoch and Strathspey 1
Bowhill and District 6
Camelon and District 4
Carnoustie and District 8
Catamount - U.S.A. 2
City of Brechin 4
City of Discovery 9
City of Edinburgh 2
City of St. Andrews 4
Coupar Angus Burgh 3
Dartmouth and District - Canada 2
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 1
Dollar Academy 5
Dunoon Grammar School 1
East Kilbride 2
Edmonton and District - Canada 2
George Watson's College - Juvenile 2
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 1
Inveraray and District 1
Jersey - Jersey 1
Kamloops Pipe Band Society - Canada 1
Keith Highlanders - U.S.A. 1
Kelty and Blairadam 5
Kinross and District 11
Kirkcaldy and District 4
Lanark and District 1
Lathallan School 1
Lochgelly High School 5
Mackenzie Caledonian 12
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile 2
Methil and District 8
Northern Constabulary Community 1
Northwest Junior - U.S.A. 1
Perth and District 9
Peter Vardy Glenrothes and District 2010 2
Police Scotland Fife 1
Portlethen and District 2
Power of Lemania - Switzerland 2
Preston Lodge High School 3
R.A.F. Pipes and Drums - Central Scotland 7
Royal Army of Oman - Oman 1
Saint Columcille United Gaelic - U.S.A 1
Scotia Glenville - U.S.A. 2
Scottish Power 1
Silver Thistle Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. 2
Sri Dasmesh - Malaysia 1
St Andrews - Australia 2
St Andrews College Christchurch - New Zealand 1
St Thomas Episcopal School - U.S.A. 2
Stockbridge 4
Stone of Destiny - U.S.A 1
Stuart Highlanders - U.S.A. 1
The Pipe Band Club - Australia 2
The Pipes and Drums of Basel - Switzerland 3
Transvaal Scottish Pipe Band - South Africa 1
Tulliallan 2
Vale of Atholl 9
Vienna Pipes and Drums - Austria 2
West Fife Schools 2

Branch Dates

23 April 22WSD Qualifier
05 June 22Markinch
07 June 22Branch Meeting
12 June 22Strathmore (Cancelled)
18 June 22Lochore
TBC 22Thornton

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Gary Mair

Telephone:0771 7758 778
E-mail:

For all website news items and updates please also contact branch secretary using the details above


Social Media