Contest Draw
Vale of Atholl Junior Piping & Drumming | 18 Jan

Event 1 - Piobaireachd Under 15 - 9.30am start
1. Annabel Charlton
2. Jamie Willbourn
3. Katie Duthie
4. Angus Crockett

Event 2 - Piobaireachd 15-18 - 9.30am start
1. Brogan Townsley
2. Lachlan Latto
3. Fraser Robson
4. Archie Clark
5. Cameron Stewart
6. Milly Fox

Event 3 - March Under 15 - 9.30am start
1. John William Brown
2. Joshua Gordon
3. Lennox Munro
4. Alistair Clark
5. Arran Smith
6. Cailem Townsley
7. Jack Morrison
8. Jan van der Kuyl
9. Drew Townsley
10. James Henderson
11. Wallace Mackie
12. Brodie Barrie
13. Jamie Willbourn
14. Annabel Charlton
15. Ceara Gow
16. Archie McNab
17. Isla Fletcher
18. Katie Duthie
19. Angus Robson
20. Archie Ritchie
21. Angus Crockett

Event 4 - M.S.R. 15-18 - start 10.45am approx
1. Jasper Dimeck
2. Lachlan Latto
3. Cameron Dinwoodie
4. Brogan Townsley
5. Archie Clark
6. Duncan Kilpatrick
7. Luke Anderson
8. Cameron Stewart
9. Roddy Kilpatrick
10. Milly Fox
11. Fraser Robson

Event 5 - Jig under 15 - starts Approx 1.30pm
1. Angus Robson
2. Wallace Mackie
3. Lennox Munro
4. Archie Ritchie
5. Brodie Barrie
6. Jan van der Kuyl
7. Annabel Charlton
8. Angus Crockett
9. James Henderson
10. Arran Smith
11. Katie Duthie
12. Cailem Townsley
13. John William Brown
14. Archie McNab
15. Jamie Willbourn
16. Joshua Gordon
17. Alistair Clark

Event 6 - Jig 15-18 - starts Approx 3pm
1. Milly Fox
2. Duncan Kilpatrick
3. Archie Clark
4. Fraser Robson
5. Lachlan Latto
6. Luke Anderson
7. Roddy Kilpatrick
8. Brogan Townsley
9. Cameron Stewart
10. Jasper Dimeck
11. Cameron Dinwoodie

Event 7 - Chanter 9yrs and under - 9.30am start
1. Johnny Spinks
2. Oliver Gordon
3. Elspeth Peock
4. Hamish Stephens
5. Calum-James Bulloch
6. Chloe Scougall
7. Mungo Stewart

Event 8 - Chanter 10-11 years - starts 10am approx
1. Zane Smith
2. Cailen Ness
3. Finlay Meikle
4. Finlay Liddle
5. Gregor Murray
6. Cairn Robb
7. David Sands
8. Daniel McConnachie
9. Mary Nicoll
10. William Peters

Event 9 - Chanter 12-18yrs - starts 11am approx
1. Cameron Harrison
2. Millie McNab
3. Millie Emma Kudarenko
4. Easson Leitch
5. AndrewPeock
6. Isla Rose Kudarenko
7. Harry Russell

Event 10 - Novice Piping12 and under - starts approx 11am
1. William Cuthill
2. Mitchell Clark
3. Drew Townsley
4. Angus Robson
5. Isla Fletcher
6. Ceara Gow
7. Millie McNab
8. Andrew Peock
9. Cameron Harrison
10. Daniel McLeod
11. Finlay Liddle
12. Daniel McConnachie

Event 11 - Novice Piping 13-18 - starts approx 11.15
1. Graham Hill
2. Sophie Cuthill
3. Wallace Mackie
4. Alistair Leonard
5. Hamish Lowrie
6. Archie Ritchie
7. Jan van der Kuyl
8. Harry Russell
9. Jamie Willbourn

Event 12a - Drumming on pad 10yrs and under - starts 12 noon
1. Dylan Pitt
2. Minerva Moray Parker
3. Adam Millar
4. Annie Peters

Event 12b - Drumming on pad 11-18 - Follows 12(a)
1. Fiona Baldwin
2. Courtney Hill

Event 13 - Novice Side Drumming - starts 1.30pm approx
1. Jack Barr
2. Rebecca McConnachie
3. Cian McDonnell
4. Rohan Seenarine
5. Atholl Salmond

Event 14 - Side Drumming 18 and under March - starts 2.15 approx
1. Daniel Waugh
2. Emily Hough
3. Rebecca McConnachie

Event 15 - Side Drumming 18 and under M.S.R. = starts 2.45pm approx
1. Joseph Charlton
2. Tommi McAndrew

Event 16 - Novice tenor Drumming - starts 2pm approx
1. Oran Salmond
2. Kayleigh Stones

Event 17 - Tenor drumming 18 and under March - starts 2.30pm approx
1. Tamasyn McAndrew
2. Daniel Waugh

Event 18 - Tenor Drumming 18 and under MSR = starts 3pm approx
1.Logan Shanto
2. Flora McNab

Branch Dates

23 April 22WSD Qualifier
05 June 22Markinch
07 June 22Branch Meeting
12 June 22Strathmore (Cancelled)
18 June 22Lochore
TBC 22Thornton

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Gary Mair

Telephone:0771 7758 778
E-mail:

For all website news items and updates please also contact branch secretary using the details above


Social Media