Online Fees and Contest Entries

Total Number of Unique Branch Bands: 38

Please note the list below will show DPA Branch bands by default, but any RSPBA registered band can enter our events simply search for part of your band name to register.

Bands with a grading of UNGRADED will not appear on the list until a grading has been agreed.

Click on Register to pay branch fees and enter branch events


Search for part of a band name:


Band Name Pipe Major Band Grade Branch Fees &
Contest Entries
6th/8th Dundee Boys Brigade No Registered PM THREE A
Alyth and District Gordon Barton FOUR B
Arbroath Ryan Kennedy THREE B
Badenoch and Strathspey Christopher Thomson FOUR B
Bowhill and District Andrew Mathieson FOUR A
Carnoustie and District FOUR B
City of Brechin Craig Black THREE A
City of Brechin Craig Black FOUR B
City of Discovery Ross McGregor TWO
City of St. Andrews No Registered PM THREE B
City of St. Andrews Sara Isaac FOUR B
Communities of Cardenden Andrew Downie FOUR B
Coupar Angus Burgh Callum Douglas FOUR B
Crieff High School Ronan Russell FOUR B
Dollar Academy Matthew Wilson JUVENILE
Dollar Academy Callum Beaumont NOVICE JUVENILE A
Dollar Academy Craig Stewart NOVICE JUVENILE B
Edradour Pitlochry and Blair Atholl Christy Kelly THREE B
Glenrothes and District 2010 Iain Finlay THREE B
High School of Dundee David Wilton NOVICE JUVENILE B
Kelty and Blairadam Andrew Keatings FOUR A
Kinross and District Stuart Scott FOUR A
Lochgelly High School Keith Robertson NOVICE JUVENILE A
Mackenzie Caledonian Jamie Falconer TWO
Mackenzie Caledonian Stuart Brown THREE A
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile Scott Donald NOVICE JUVENILE B
Mains of Fintry Richard Smith FOUR B
Methil and District Robert Barnes THREE B
Perth and District Alistair Duthie THREE B
Queen Victoria School Gordon Ross NOVICE JUVENILE B
R.A.F. Central Scotland Pipes and Drums Ian Hughes FOUR A
Strathallan School Craig Muirhead NOVICE JUVENILE B
Strathearn Tom MacLean FOUR B
Strathmore William Whyte THREE B
Tulliallan Alan Stevenson FOUR B
Vale of Atholl Adrian Cramb ONE
Vale of Atholl Mark Stewart THREE A
Vale of Atholl Gary Nimmo FOUR B
 

Branch Contests

18 January 20Vale of Atholl Junior Solos
02 February 20Branch Meeting
29 February 20MacKenzie Caledonian
 Junior Solos
14 March 20RSPBA HQ AGM
15 March 20Branch Meeting
28 March 20For Info - L&B Solos
04 April 20Kingdom Thistle Solos
 incl WSD Qualifer
18 April 20Dundee Full & Mini Band
 and Trios
26 April 20Branch Meeting
17 May 20Dundee
23 May 20British Championships
07 June 20Markinch
13 June 20UK Championships
14 June 20Strathmore
20 June 20Lochore
27 June 20European Championships
04 July 20Thornton
25 July 20Scottish Championships
09 August 20Perth
14 August 20World Championships
15 August 20World Championships
04 October 20Branch Meeting
24 October 20World Solo Drumming
24 October 20Intl Tenor Drumming
01 November 20Annual General Meeting
13 December 20Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Gary Mair

Telephone:0771 7758 778
E-mail:

For all website news items and updates please also contact branch secretary using the details above


Social Media